Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen
Dr. Albert T. Nguyen

Dr. Albert T. Nguyen

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduated from: Vanderbilt University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174796049

Dr. Albert T. Nguyen MD

Emergency Physician

He is located at 1467 6th Street in Manhattan Beach, CA 90266. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Altitude Sickness, Broken Bone, Hematoma, Influenza, Laceration. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174796049. Appointment can be made via the phone number (909) 528-7026. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Albert T. Nguyen.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Albert T. Nguyen

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Albert T. Nguyen

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Albert T. Nguyen is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Riverside Emergency Physicians Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2008

Affiliated hospitals

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL AT HOLLYWOOD
6245 DE LONGPRE AVE
HOLLYWOOD, 90028 CA
(323) 462-2271
PARKVIEW COMMUNITY HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER
3865 JACKSON STREET
RIVERSIDE, 92503 CA
(951) 688-2211

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 19 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Gregory Scott Brewster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 111 North Sepulveda Boulevard Manhattan Beach, 90266, CA
Dr. David Sung Kwon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 111 North Sepulveda Boulevard Manhattan Beach, 90266, CA
Dr. Kathleen Shannon Edmunds
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 111 North Sepulveda Boulevard Manhattan Beach, 90266, CA
Dr. Peter James Bloomfield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 229 16th Street Manhattan Beach, 90266, CA
Dr. David Jon Gutkin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3405 Ocean Drive Manhattan Beach, 90266, CA
Dr. Elisabeth Jannicky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 111 North Sepulveda Boulevard Manhattan Beach, 90266, CA
Dr. James V. Buselli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 111 North Sepulveda Boulevard Manhattan Beach, 90266, CA
Dr. Jose L. Cervantes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1601 North Sepulveda Boulevard Manhattan Beach, 90266, CA
Dr. Tina Wu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 111 North Sepulveda Boulevard Manhattan Beach, 90266, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen?

Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen's office is located at 1467 6th Street in Manhattan Beach, CA 90266.

Has Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen is affiliated with SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL AT HOLLYWOOD. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen treat?

Dr. Albert Tuong-Quang Nguyen provides treatment for Acute Pain, Altitude Sickness, Broken Bone, Hematoma, Influenza, Laceration. For the full list see this list.